Ministries Leaders

Bishop S. Musa Korfeh, Pastor

Lady J. Farmah Korfeh, Co-Pastor

Associate Pastors:

Rev. Chuck Ngoka

Rev. Patrickson Dennis

Rev. Lawrence Bell

Rev. Dr. Marsha Williams

Rev. Oretha Collins

Rev. Aderaldo Silva, Spanish Service

Ministry Overseers

Min. Jacob Oshotse, Men’s Ministry

Min. Gloria King-Hoff & Min. Rose Dennis, Women’s Ministry

Administrator:

Deaconess Chronda Johnson

Ministries & Departments

 

  • Armor Bearer Ministry – Sis. Chronda Johnson
  • Couples’ Ministry – Bro. & Sis. Ido Queeglay
  • Dance Ministry – Sis. Pearl Foreman
  • Evangelism/Discipleship Ministry – Rev. Oretha Collins
  • Economic Empowerment Ministry – Bro. Patrick Fallahh
  • Music Ministry – Bro. Bienvenue Mbobile
  • Men’s Ministry – Bro. Stephen Tolbert
  • Ushers’ Ministry – Deaconess Marie Sesay & Deaconess Olive Kennedy
  • Women’s Ministry – Bendu Johnson
  • Youth Ministry – TBA
  • Young Adults Ministry – TBA
  • Transportation Ministry – TBA
  • Intercessory Prayer Ministry – Elder George & Mrs. Attrobah

 

  • Audio Visual Department – Bro. Charles Johnson
  • Benevolence – Elder Chuck Ngoka
  • Children Development Center ( children’s ministry) – Deaconess Annette Mellish & Sis. Peace Attrobah
  • Finance Department – Sis. Mariatu Ngoka
  • Houston Bible Training Center – Rev. & Mrs. Patrickson Dennis
  • Hospitality/Events Planning – Sis. Mable Queegly
  • Missions: Jerusalem Food Ministry – Deaconess Margret Doles & Sis. Priscilla Sampson
  • Public Relations Department – Rev. Dr. Marsha Williams & Bro. AJ Kandaki
  • Graphics Designs Department – Bro. Stephane Alce & Bro. Samuel Mulbah
  • Health Ministry – Deaconess Hawa Fahnbulleh
  • Computer Technology – Rev. Chuck Ngoka
Care Groups
 
HOUSE OF ZION

Rev. Oretha  Collins/Mr. & Mrs. Kwasi Ahiabor

832-887-6733/439-0417
4906 Upland Dale Ct.
Katy, TX 77449
Sunday, 6pm
 

CALEB CARE GROUP

Marie Sesay
832-788-1930/281-454-9285
10614 River Point Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Sunday, 7pm

HOUSE OF FAITH

Min. & Mrs. Jacob Oshotsi
832-453-1957/453-6599
6406 Spring Creek
Houston, TX 77084
Monday, 7:30pm
 
 
Mr. & Mrs. George Attobrah
832-640-6793/ 382-8469
18806 Stable Key Ct.
Cypress, TX 77429
Thursday, 7:30pm

HOUSE OF HOPE

Bro. Clinton Lee/Bro. Charles Johnson
972-983-2633/ 401-529-3515
19918 Spring Wreath Ln.
Cypress, TX 77433
Monday, 7:45pm

GRACE

Chronda Johnson
832-289-8873
24315 Rockin’ Seven Dr.
Hockley, TX 77447
Wednesday, 7pm
 
IRON SHARPENETH IRON
 
Ekow Kwakye 
832-884-4361
6030 Hwy 6N, Suite A
Houston, TX 77084
Monday, 7:30pm
 
 
Stephen Tolbert
281-216-8099
1000 Country Place Dr.
Apt. 86, Houston, TX 77079
Sunday, 6pm (@ Sis. Olga’s)
 
 
Min. Gloria Hoff
713-385-9719
19619 Bowie Plantation Ln.
Richmond, TX 77407
Monday, 7:30pm
 
 
Patrick Fallah/ Christian Moore
832-420-2218/942-0767
Christ’s Ambassadors
11800 Grant Rd., Apt 2104
Cypress, TX 77429
Sunday, 7pm
 
 
Rev. Dr. Marsha Williams
732-895-9756
17507 Ponderosa Pines Dr.
Houston, TX 77090
Monday, 7pm
 
 
Bro. Tim & Sis. Sally Mulumba
18006 Riata Crossing Drive
202-294-6943
Cypress, TX  77433
 
 
Sis. Ijeoma Amadi
17427 Little Riata Drive
281-965-6979
Houston, TX  77095